Search this blog


Home Stadium Prilep

Monday, January 5, 2009

Nebojsa Petrovic named as new coach of Pobeda

Nikolce Zdraveski is no longer the coach of Pobeda Prilep. Nebojsa Petrovic from Serbia will be the new man in charge for the 8th placed team in the Macedonian first league. Petrovic has worked in Macedonia previously, in Sileks from Kratovo. Zdraveski (photo) is leaving the club after more than 3 years and one champions title in the season 2006/07. He was awarded for the best coach in 2007 by the football federation of Macedonia.
Source



Share/Save/Bookmark

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Ilija Nestoroski-the best young player in 2008

18-years old forwarder Ilija Nestoroski was awarded for special motivation and talent by the Football Federation of Macedonia. He managed to score 4 times and was the best player of Pobeda in dissapointing half season 08/09. Also he is a part of a U19 national team and for the next matches we can expect to wear the shirt of U21 team




Share/Save/Bookmark

Monday, December 15, 2008

Pobeda 0 - 0 Rabotnicki (14.12.2008)

Ground: City Stadium "Goce Delcev" Prilep
Referee: Petar Mantev (Negotino)
Yellow cards: F.Mircheski, Gj.Jusufoski, Nastoski, Nestoroski (P) Georgievski, Krsteski, Itua, Mojsov (R)
Man of the match: Jorde Georgievski


Pobeda: Kuzmich, Obradovich, F.Mircheski, Krsteski, Gj.Jusufoski (Petrov), Kapinkovski, Tripunovski, Aceski, Krstev (B.Jusufoski), Nastoski (Zojcheski), Nestoroski
Rabotnichki: Georgieski, Krsteski, Dimovski, Bojovich, Sekulovski, Tunevski, Itua (Miloshevich), Mojsov, Osmani (Stankovich), Savik, Kirovski



Share/Save/Bookmark

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Turnovo 1 - 0 Pobeda

Ground: "Kukush"-Turnovo
Referee: Marjan Markovski (Ohrid)
Yellow cards: Hristovski, Tenekedziev (T) Aceski, Nestoroski, Krstev (P)
Man of the match: Aleksandar Tenekedziev

  • [67] Postolov
Turnovo: Dimovski, Stoilov, Stojkovich, Hristovski, Temekedziev, Vasilev, Stojanovski, Postolov (Temelkov), Kleckarovski, Serafinovski (Mavrov), Georgiev (Kovachev)
Pobeda: Vrteski, Krstev, Krsteski, Aceski, Obradovich, Mircheski, Gj.Jusufoski (Zojcheski), B.Jusufoski, Tripunoski, Todeski (Petrov), Nestoroski



Share/Save/Bookmark

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Pobeda 1 - 2 Makedonija GP

Ground: City Stadium "Goce Delcev" Prilep
Referee: Zoran Petkovski (Veles)
Yellow cards: Kapinkovski (P) Mitrev, Lena, Kolecheski (M)
Man of the match: Cezar De Brito

      • [45] Lena (M)
      • [65] De Brito (M)
      • [89] Nestoroski (P)

Pobeda:
Vrteski, Obradovich, Mircheski, Krsteski (B.Jusufoski), Kapinkovski, Nestoroski, Gj.Jusufoski, Krstev, Tripunovski, Aceski (Zojcheski), Nastoski (Todeski)
Makedonija Gjorche Petrov: Pavlovich, Ilievski, Mojsov, Milevski, Amburet, Mitrev, Osa, Lena, Ivanovski (Tairi), De Brito (Simovski), Vashington (Kolechevski)



Share/Save/Bookmark

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Season 2000/01

First League Results:

1. Round (20.08.2000) Sileks-Pobeda 4:1
2. Round (27.08.2000) Pobeda-Borec 2:0
3. Round (10.09.2000) Makedonija-Pobeda 1:5
4. Round (19.09.2000) Pobeda-Osogovo 7:2
5. Round (24.09.2000) Sloga Jugomagnat-Pobeda 3:2
6. Round (03.10.2000) Pobeda-Shkendija 3:1
7. Round (15.10.2000) Vardar-Pobeda 0:0
8. Round (22.10.2000) Pobeda-Pelister 3:1
9. Round (29.10.2000) Sasa-Pobeda 2:0
10. Round (05.11.2000) Belasica-Pobeda 3:1
11. Round (12.11.2000) Pobeda-Cementarnica 1:1
12. Round (19.11.2000) Tikvesh-Pobeda 1:7
13. Round (26.11.2000) Pobeda-Rabotnichki 3:0
14. Round (04.03.2001) Pobeda-Sileks 2:0
15. Round (10.03.2001) Borec-Pobeda 1:4
16. Round (13.03.2001) Pobeda-Makedonija 3:0
17. Round (18.03.2001) Osogovo-Pobeda 1:2
18. Round (01.04.2001) Pobeda-Sloga Jugomagnat 2:1
19. Round (08.04.2001) Shkendija-Pobeda 0:2
20. Round (15.04.2001) Pobeda-Vardar 3:0
21. Round (22.04.2001) Pelister-Pobeda 0:1
22. Round (29.04.2001) Pobeda-Sasa 3:0
23. Round (06.05.2001) Pobeda-Belasica 3:1
24. Round (16.05.2001) Cementarnica-Pobeda 1:0
25. Round (20.05.2001) Pobeda-Tikvesh 4:1
26. Round (27.05.2001) Rabotnicki-Pobeda 2:0

Final Table:

1. Sloga Jugomagnat 63
2. Vardar 63
3. Pobeda 56
4. Belasica 55
5. Sileks 43
6. Rabotnichki 39
7. Cementarnica 36
8. Pelister 34
9. Osogovo 34
10. Makedonija GP 31
11. Sasa 29
12. Shkendija 28
13. Borec 13
14. Tikvesh 3

Macedonian Cup:

16-final:
(08.11.2000) Sloga Jugomagnat-Pobeda 2:0
(29.11.2000) Pobeda-Sloga Jugomagnat 1:0



Share/Save/Bookmark