Search this blog


Home Stadium Prilep

Saturday, August 22, 2009

3 points deduction for Pobeda

FFM has brought a decision to deduct three points from FK Pobeda and at the same time postponed two matches from the first league.

Pobeda should have paid a certain amount to their former defender Rodrigo Almeida by 22 April 09, but they did not do that, so FIFA disciplinary commitee has brought a decision on 7 May, but Pobeda still has not payed the debt. Therefore, FFM has brought a decision for deducting 3 points in the season 2009/10 and Pobeda is now last on the table with -2 points.

Source



Share/Save/Bookmark

Monday, August 17, 2009

Teteks 3 - 1 Pobeda (16.08.2009)

Ground: "City Stadium"-Tetovo
Referee: Vladimir Kiprijanovski (Skopje)
Yellow cards: Uroshević (T)
Man of the match: Sashko Pandev

  • [36] Nestoroski (P)
  • [65] Savevski (T)
  • [70] Jovanovski (T)
  • [77] Postolov (T)
Teteks: Kolev (Kmetovski), Naumovski, Gjorgjiev, Mishkovski, Stojković, Ristevski (Uroshević), Jovanovski (Da Silva), Savevski, Redzepi, Postolov, Radonić
Pobeda: Pashovski, Jovanović, Spirkoski, Mitreski, Mircheski, Stojanov, Ristov, Churlinov (Delovski), Petrovik, Zojcheski, Nestoroski (Stojanoski)



Share/Save/Bookmark

Monday, August 10, 2009

Pobeda 2 - 2 Sileks (09.08.2009)

Ground: City Stadium "Goce Delcev" Prilep
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (Skopje)
Yellow cards: Jovanovik, Zojcheski, Churlinov, Stojanov, Nestoroski (P) Mishovski, Andonov (S)
Man of the match: Ilija Nestoroski

  • [3] Zarevski (S)
  • [5] Nestoroski (P)
  • [37] Trajchev (S)
  • [45] Veljanoski (P)
Pobeda: Pashovski, Jovanovik, Markovik, Veljanoski, Mircheski, Stojanov (Stisniovski), Ristov, Delovski (Zojcheski), Petrovik, Churlinov, Nestoroski
Sileks: Kosturanov, Lampevski, Mishovski, Dzangarovski, Boshkovski (Mizhurov), Dzaleski, V.Trajchov, Andonov, D.Trajchov, Markovski (Temelkov), Zarevski



Share/Save/Bookmark

Turnovo 3 - 1 Pobeda (03.08.2009)

Ground: "Kukush"-Turnovo
Referee: Zoran Boshkov (Negotino)
Yellow cards: Shishkov (T) Mircheski, Stojanov, Nestoroski (P)
Man of the match: Sashko Pandev

  • [11] Pandev (T)
  • [13] Pandev (T)
  • [54] Nestoroski (P)
  • [83] Georgiev (T)
Turnovo: Dimovski, Hristovski, Pocev, Mitrev, Shishkov, Tenekedziev (Todorov), Miloshevik, Masev, Stojanov (Tashev), Pandev (Kovachev), Georgiev
Pobeda: Pashovski, Jovanovik, Markovik (Altiparmakovski), Dameski (Veljanoski), Mircheski, Stojanov, Ristov, Delovski, Petrovik, Zojcheski (Churlinov), Nestoroski



Share/Save/Bookmark

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

Friendly matches - summer 2009

10.07.2009 Novaci - Pobeda 2:1
15.07.2009 Pobeda - Belasica 2:0
17.07.2009 Napredok - Pobeda 3:1
20.07.2009 Pobeda - Napredok 1:0



Share/Save/Bookmark

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Transfer market - summer 2009

In: Vlada Markovik (Serbia), Goran Pashovski (Shkendija), Zlatko Delovski (Pelister), Nikola Stisniovski (Pelister), Nikola Stojanovski (Sileks), Blagoja Pishmanovski (Pelister), Vangel Altiparmakovski (Ohrid), Nikola Ristov (Rabotnicki), Aleksandar Stojanov (Belasica), Miki Petrovik (Tikvesh), Toni Preskakulev (Vardar Negotino), Daniel Koteski, Zoran Todoroski, Cvetan Churlinov
Out: Martin Petrov (Sileks), Veljan Cvetanovski (Teteks), Gjokan Jusufoski, Mile Krstev (Metalurg), Milan Ivanovik (Pelister), Nikola Tripunovski (Vardar), Tiago Rodrigez (Teteks), Da Silva Deilson (Teteks)



Share/Save/Bookmark

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Season 2009/10

First Macedonian League 2009/10:

Round 1 (03.08.2009) Turnovo-Pobeda 3:1
Round 2 (09.08.2009) Pobeda-Sileks 2:2
Round 3 (16.08.2009) Teteks-Pobeda 3:1
Round 4 (23.08.2009) Pobeda-Makedonija GP 0:0
Round 5 (13.09.2009) Vardar-Pobeda 0:0
Round 6 (19.09.2009) Renova-Pobeda 2:1
Round 7 (27.09.2009) Pobeda-Sloga Jugomagnat 2:0
Round 8 (04.10.2009) Metalurg-Pobeda 2:1
Round 9 (18.10.2009) Pobeda-Milano 4:1
Round 10 (24.10.2009) Rabotnicki-Pobeda 6:2
Round 11 (02.11.2009) Pobeda-Pelister 0:0
Round 12 (04.11.2009) Pobeda-Turnovo 1:0
Round 13 (08.11.2009) Sileks-Pobeda 0:1
Round 14 (22.11.2009) Pobeda-Teteks 2:0
Round 15 (29.11.2009) Free
Round 16 (06.12.2009) Pobeda-Vardar 2:1
Round 17 (09.12.2009) Pobeda-Renova 0:4
Round 18 (13.12.2009) Free
Round 19 (28.02.2010) Pobeda-Metalurg 0:1
Round 20 (07.03.2010) Milano-Pobeda 3:2

Round 21 (21.03.2010) Pobeda-Rabotnicki 4:2
Round 22 (24.03.2010) Pelister-Pobeda 1:0
Round 23 (28.03.2010) Renova-Pobeda 2:1
Round 24 (03.04.2010) Sileks-Pobeda 3:0
Round 25 (11.04.2010) Pobeda-Teteks 2:0
Round 26 (18.04.2010) Pelister-Pobeda 1:0
Round 27 (25.04.2010) Pobeda-Turnovo 0:1
Round 28 (02.05.2010) Metalurg-Pobeda 3:0
BANNED

Macedonian Cup:

1/16-final:
(26.08.2009)
Bregalnica Delchevo-Pobeda 0:2

1/8-final:
(22.09.2009) Metalurg-Pobeda 1:0
(29.09.2009): Pobeda-Metalurg 1:0 (3:4)



Share/Save/Bookmark